Mature Moves


Lorne Meyer

See What Lorne's Clients Are Saying!

'You made the selling of our home very easy and the acquisition of our new one totally stress free...'   [More]
 

Privacy Statement

Scope

This privacy policy relates to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, and is in compliance with the Personal Information Protection Act for the Province of British Columbia.

Personal Information Collected

You can access my website without disclosing any personal data. To contact me, you will be requested to provide your contact information.

I maintain 'server logs' with visitor information such as IP addresses, pages visited and exit pages in order to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. Information in server logs is not linked to personally identifiable information.

Use of Information

Information is used for the following purposes, and no others:

  1. to respond to your inquireies
  2. to communicate with you in the course of my provision of real estate services to you
  3. to conduct follow up communications with you
  4. in the event I become your 'agent' to represent you in a real estate transaction or transactions, for the purposes specified in the document 'Working With A REALTOR' published by the British Columbia Real Estate Association.
Disclosure of Information

I do not sell, rent or otherwise share your personal information to or with anyone without your consent.

Notification of Changes

If my privacy policy changes, I will post those changes on this page.

Inquiries

If you have an inquiry about my privacy policy, please contact me personally by email or using the following contact information:.

Lorne Meyer, Sales Representative
Century 21 South Island Realty
209-1497 Admirals Road
Victoria, BC V9A 2P8 Tel: 250 744.1300 Fax: 250 744.1396 Toll free: 800 357.0363


Lorne Meyer • CENTURY 21 Queenswood Realty • 2558 Sinclair Road, Victoria, BC V8N 1B8
phone 250.477-1100 • fax 250.477.1150